• Home
  • Football
  • UEFA Europa League

2019/20 UEFA Europa League Draw, Schedule & Fixtures

All the 2019/20 UEFA Europa League matches and results
europa league final trophy
Chelsea won the 2018/19 Europa League after defeating Arsenal at Baku Olimpiya Stadium on May 29, 2019 (Getty Images)

2019/20 UEFA Europa League Draw & Fixtures


The 2019/20 UEFA Europa League began on 27 June 2019 with the preliminary round. The 2019/20 UEFA Europa League Final will be held on Wednesday 27 May 2020 at the at the Stadion Energa Gdańsk in Gdańsk, Poland.

2019/20 UEFA Europa League Preliminary Round Draw & Results


In the preliminary round there were 14 teams drawn into two-legged home-and-away ties. The first legs were played on 27 June:

TeamAggTeam1st leg2nd leg
Progrès Niederkorn 2–2 (a) Cardiff Metropolitan University 1–0 1–2
La Fiorita 1–3 Engordany 0–1 1–2
Sant Julià 3–6 Europa 3–2 0–4
Ballymena United 2–0 NSÍ Runavík 2–0 0–0
Prishtina 1–3 Gibraltar St Joseph's 1–1 0–2
KÍ Klaksvík 9–1[A] Tre Fiori 5–1 4–0
Barry Town United 0–4 Ireland Cliftonville 0–0 0–4

2019/20 UEFA Europa League First Qualifying Round Draw & Results


In the first qualifying round there were 94 teams divided into seeded and unseeded teams based on their 2019 UEFA club coefficients. The first legs began on 9 July and concluded on 18 July:

TeamAggTeam1st leg2nd leg
Malmö FF 11–0 Ballymena United 7–0 4–0
Connah's Quay 3–2 Kilmarnock 1–2 2–0
KuPS 3–1[A] Vitebsk 2–0 1–1
Breiðablik 1–2 Vaduz 0–0 1–2
Brann 3–4 Shamrock Rovers 2–2 1–2
Ordabasy 3–0 Torpedo Kutaisi 1–0 2–0
Europa 0–3 Legia Warsaw 0–0 0–3
CSKA Sofia 4–0 Titograd 4–0 0–0
Gżira United 3–3 (a) Hajduk Split 0–2 3–1
Flora 4–2[A] Radnički Niš 2–0 2–2
Maccabi Haifa 5–2 Mura 2–0 3–2
Debrecen 4–1 Kukësi 3–0 1–1
Čukarički 8–0 Banants 3–0 5–0
Jeunesse Esch 1–1 (a) Tobol 0–0 1–1
FCSB Romania 4–1 Milsami Orhei 2–0 2–1
Crusaders 5–2 B36 Tórshavn 2–0 3–2
Brøndby 4–3[A] Inter Turku 4–1 0–2
Molde 7–1 KR 7–1 0–0
St Joseph's 0–10 Rangers 0–4 0–6
Cork City 2–3 Progrès Niederkorn 0–2 2–1
Ružomberok 0–4[A] Levski Sofia 0–2 0–2
Akademija Pandev 0–6 Zrinjski Mostar 0–3 0–3
Speranța Nisporeni 0–9[A] Neftçi Baku 0–3 0–6
Zeta 1–5 Fehérvár 1–5 0–0
Shakhtyor Soligorsk 2–0 Hibernians 1–0 1–0
Olimpija Ljubljana 4–3 RFS 2–3 2–0
Honvéd 4–2 Žalgiris 3–1 1–1
Alashkert 6–1 Makedonija GP 3–1 3–0
Radnik Bijeljina 2–2 (2–3 p) Spartak Trnava 2–0 0–2 (a.e.t.)
Fola Esch 2–4 Chikhura Sachkhere 1–2 1–2
Dinamo Tbilisi 7–0 Engordany 6–0 1–0
Široki Brijeg 2–4 Kairat 1–2 1–2
DAC Dunajská Streda 3–3 (a)[A] Cracovia 1–1 2–2 (a.e.t.)
Kauno Žalgiris 0–6 Apollon Limassol 0–2 0–4
Ventspils 3–1 Teuta 3–0 0–1
Stjarnan 4–4 (a) FCI Levadia 2–1 2–3 (a.e.t.)
Cliftonville 1–6 Haugesund 0–1 1–5
Riteriai 1–1 (a) KÍ Klaksvík 1–1 0–0
Liepāja 3–2[A] Dinamo Minsk 1–1 2–1
St Patrick's Athletic 1–4[A] IFK Norrköping 0–2 1–2
Aberdeen 4–2 RoPS 2–1 2–1
Balzan 3–5[A] Domžale 3–4 0–1
Laçi 1–2 Hapoel Be'er Sheva 1–1 0–1
Narva Trans 1–6[A] Budućnost Podgorica 0–2 1–4
Sabail 4–6 Universitatea Craiova 2–3 2–3
Pyunik 5–4 Shkupi 3–3 2–1
AEK Larnaca 2–0 Petrocub Hîncești 1–0 1–0

2019/20 UEFA Europa League Second Qualifying Round Draw & Results


The UEFA Europa League second qualifying round is split into the Champions Path for league champions and League Path for cup winners and league non-champions. The 93 teams began the first legs on 23 July and concluded with the second legs on 1 August:

TeamAggTeam1st leg2nd leg
Sarajevo Bye N/A N/A N/A
Tre Penne 0–10 Sūduva 0–5 0–5
Piast Gliwice 4–4 (a) Riga 3–2 1–2
Partizani 1–2 Sheriff Tiraspol 0–1 1–1
Ararat-Armenia 4–1 Lincoln Red Imps 2–0 2–1
Valur 1–5 Ludogorets Razgrad 1–1 0–4
Slovan Bratislava 4–1 Feronikeli 2–1 2–0
FC Santa Coloma 1–4 Astana 0–0 1–4
HB Tórshavn 2–3 Linfield 2–2 0–1
Shkëndija 2–3 F91 Dudelange 1–2 1–1
IFK Norrköping 3–0 Liepāja 2–0 1–0
Hapoel Be'er Sheva 3–1 Kairat 2–0 1–1
Arsenal Tula 0–4 Neftçi Baku 0–1 0–3
Espanyol 7–1 Stjarnan 4–0 3–1
DAC Dunajská Streda 3–5 Atromitos 1–2 2–3
Haugesund 3–2 Sturm Graz 2–0 1–2
AEK Larnaca 7–0 Levski Sofia 3–0 4–0
Legia Warsaw 1–0 KuPS 1–0 0–0
FC Utrecht 2–3 Zrinjski Mostar 1–1 1–2 (a.e.t.)
Pyunik 2–1 Jablonec 2–1 0–0
Lechia Gdańsk 3–5 Brøndby 2–1 1–4 (a.e.t.)
Fehérvár 1–2 Vaduz 1–0 0–2 (a.e.t.)
Gabala 0–5 Dinamo Tbilisi 0–2 0–3
Yeni Malatyaspor 3–2 Olimpija Ljubljana 2–2 1–0
Flora 2–4 Eintracht Frankfurt 1–2 1–2
Domžale 4–5 Malmö FF 2–2 2–3
Molde 3–1 Čukarički 0–0 3–1
Chikhura Sachkhere 1–6[A] Aberdeen 1–1 0–5
KAA Gent 7–5 Viitorul Constanța 6–3 1–2
Budućnost Podgorica 1–4 Zorya Luhansk 1–3 0–1
CSKA Sofia 1–1 (4–3 p) Croatia Osijek 1–0 0–1 (a.e.t.)
Torino 7–1 Debrecen 3–0 4–1
Luzern 2–0 KÍ Klaksvík 1–0 1–0
Rangers 2–0 Progrès Niederkorn 2–0 0–0
Ventspils 6–2 Gżira United 4–0 2–2
Strasbourg 4–3 Maccabi Haifa 3–1 1–2
Mladá Boleslav 4–3 Ordabasy 1–1 3–2
Shamrock Rovers 3–4 Apollon Limassol 2–1 1–3 (a.e.t.)
Alkmaar 3–0 BK Häcken 0–0 3–0
Alashkert 3–5 FCSB 0–3 3–2
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 3–3 (a) Spartak Trnava 2–0 1–3
Wolverhampton Wanderers 6–1 Crusaders 2–0 4–1
Aris 1–0 AEL Limassol 0–0 1–0
Jeunesse Esch 0–5 Vitória de Guimarães 0–1 0–4
Honvéd 0–0 (1–3 p) Universitatea Craiova 0–0 0–0 (a.e.t.)
Shakhtyor Soligorsk 2–0 Esbjerg 2–0 0–0
Connah's Quay Nomads 0–4 Partizan 0–1 0–3

2019/20 UEFA Europa League Third Qualifying Round Draw & Results


The UEFA Europa League third qualifying round 1st legs were played on 6, 7 and 8 August with the 2nd legs on 13, 14 and 15 August:

TeamAggTeam1st leg2nd leg
Sutjeska Nikšić 3–5 Linfield 1–2 2–3
Maccabi Tel Aviv 2–4 Sūduva 1–2 1–2
Ararat-Armenia 3–2 Saburtalo Tbilisi 1–2 2–0
Riga 3–3 (a) HJK 1–1 2–2
Ludogorets Razgrad 9–0 The New Saints 5–0 4–0
Sarajevo 1–2 BATE Borisov 1–2 0–0
F91 Dudelange 4–1 Nõmme Kalju 3–1 1–0
Astana Kazakhstan 9–1 Valletta 5–1 4–0
Sheriff Tiraspol 2–3 AIK 1–2 1–1
Slovan Bratislava 4–1 Dundalk 1–0 3–1
IFK Norrköping 2–4 Hapoel Be'er Sheva 1–1 1–3
Torino 6–1 Shakhtyor Soligorsk 5–0 1–1
Antwerp 2–2 (a) Viktoria Plzeň 1–0 1–2 (a.e.t.)
Austria Wien 2–5 Apollon Limassol 1–2 1–3
Feyenoord 5–1 Dinamo Tbilisi 4–0 1–1
Brøndby 3–7 Braga 2–4 1–3
Molde 4–3 Aris 3–0 1–3 (a.e.t.)
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 0–2 Strasbourg 0–1 0–1
Thun 3–5 Spartak Moscow 2–3 1–2
FCSB 1–0 Mladá Boleslav 0–0 1–0
Pyunik 0–8 Wolverhampton Wanderers 0–4 0–4
Midtjylland 3–7 Rangers 2–4 1–3
Mariupol 0–4 AZ Alkmaar 0–0 0–4
AEK Larnaca 1–4 KAA Gent 1–1 0–3
Legia Warsaw 2–0 Atromitos 0–0 2–0
Haugesund 0–1 PSV Eindhoven 0–1 0–0
Rijeka 4–0 Aberdeen 2–0 2–0
Ventspils 0–9 Vitória de Guimarães 0–3 0–6
Vaduz 0–6 Eintracht Frankfurt 0–5 0–1
Partizan 3–2 Yeni Malatyaspor 3–1 0–1
Malmö FF 3–1 Zrinjski Mostar 3–0 0–1
CSKA Sofia 1–2 Zorya Luhansk 1–1 0–1
Neftçi Baku 3–4 Bnei Yehuda 2–2 1–2
Luzern 0–6 Spain Espanyol 0–3 0–3
Sparta Prague 3–4 Trabzonspor 2–2 1–2
Universitatea Craiova 1–3 AEK Athens 0–2 1–1

2019/20 UEFA Europa League Play-Off Round Draw & Results


The UEFA Europa League  play-off round is split into the Champions Path and League Path. There were 42 teams taking part with the 1st legs were played on 22 August and the 2nd legs played on 29 August:

TeamAggTeam1st leg2nd leg
Sūduva 2–4 Ferencváros 0–0 2–4
Copenhagen 3–2 Riga 3–1 0–1
Celtic 6–1 AIK 2–0 4–1
Ararat-Armenia 3–3 (4–5 p) F91 Dudelange 2–1 1–2 (a.e.t.)
Ludogorets Razgrad 2–2 (a) Maribor 0–0 2–2
Linfield 4–4 (a) Qarabağ 3–2 1–2
Slovan Bratislava 3–3 (a) PAOK 1–0 2–3
Astana 3–2 Belarus  3–0 0–2
Torino 3–5 Wolverhampton Wanderers 2–3 1–2
Legia Warsaw 0–1 Rangers 0–0 0–1
FCSB 0–1 Vitória de Guimarães 0–0 0–1
PSV Eindhoven 7–0 Apollon Limassol 3–0 4–0
AEK Athens 3–3 (a) Trabzonspor 1–3 2–0
Feyenoord 6–0 Hapoel Be'er Sheva 3–0 3–0
KAA Gent 3–2 Rijeka 2–1 1–1
Espanyol 5–3 Zorya Luhansk 3–1 2–2
Partizan 3–2 Molde 2–1 1–1
Braga 3–1 Spartak Moscow 1–0 2–1
Malmö FF 4–0 Bnei Yehuda 3–0 1–0
Strasbourg 1–3 Eintracht Frankfurt 1–0 0–3
AZ Alkmaar 5–2 Antwerp 1–1 4–1 (a.e.t.)

2019/20 UEFA Europa League Group Stage


The UEFA Europa League group stage begins on 19 September and end on 12 December 2019. The 48 teams were drawn into 12 groups of four and will compete to decide 24 of the 32 places in the knockout phase. The other eight teams will drop down from the Champions League.

Group AGroup BGroup CGroup DGroup EGroup F
Sevilla Dynamo Kyiv Basel Sporting CP Lazio Arsenal
APOEL Copenhagen Krasnodar PSV Eindhoven Celtic Eintracht Frankfurt
Qarabağ Malmö FF Getafe Rosenborg Rennes Standard Liège
F91 Dudelange Lugano Trabzonspor LASK CFR Cluj Vitória de Guimarães

Group GGroup HGroup IGroup JGroup KGroup L
FC Porto CSKA Moscow Wolfsburg Roma Beşiktaş Manchester United
Young Boys Ludogorets Gent Borussia Mönchengladbach Braga Astana
Feyenoord Espanyol Saint-Étienne İstanbul Başakşehir Wolverhampton Wanderers Partizan
Rangers Ferencváros Oleksandriya Wolfsberger Slovan Bratislava AZ Alkmaar

2019/20 UEFA Europa League Group Stage Fixtures


There will be a total of 144 matches in the 2019/20 UEFA Europa League group stage which begins on 19 September and concludes on 12 December 2019:

DateHome TeamAway TeamGroup
19/09/2019 APOEL Nikosia F91 Dudelange Group A
19/09/2019 Qarabağ FK Sevilla FC Group A
19/09/2019 Dinamo Kiev Malmö FF Group B
19/09/2019 FC København FC Lugano Group B
19/09/2019 FC Basel FK Krasnodar Group C
19/09/2019 Getafe CF Trabzonspor Group C
19/09/2019 LASK Rosenborg BK Group D
19/09/2019 PSV Eindhoven Sporting CP Group D
19/09/2019 Stade Rennes Celtic FC Group E
19/09/2019 CFR Cluj Lazio Roma Group E
19/09/2019 Eintracht Frankfurt Arsenal FC Group F
19/09/2019 Standard Liège Vitória Guimarães Group F
19/09/2019 FC Porto BSC Young Boys Group G
19/09/2019 Rangers FC Feyenoord Group G
19/09/2019 PFC Ludogorets Razgrad CSKA Moskva Group H
19/09/2019 Espanyol Barcelona Ferencvárosi TC Group H
19/09/2019 KAA Gent AS Saint-Étienne Group I
19/09/2019 VfL Wolfsburg FC Oleksandriya Group I
19/09/2019 AS Roma İstanbul Başakşehir F.K. Group J
19/09/2019 Bor. Mönchengladbach Wolfsberger AC Group J
19/09/2019 Slovan Bratislava Beşiktaş Group K
19/09/2019 Wolverhampton Wanderers Sporting Braga Group K
19/09/2019 Partizan AZ Alkmaar Group L
19/09/2019 Manchester United FK Astana Group L
2/10/2019 Vitória Guimarães Eintracht Frankfurt Group F
3/10/2019 Sevilla FC APOEL Nikosia Group A
3/10/2019 F91 Dudelange Qarabağ FK Group A
3/10/2019 FC Lugano Dinamo Kiev Group B
3/10/2019 Malmö FF FC København Group B
3/10/2019 Trabzonspor FC Basel Group C
3/10/2019 FK Krasnodar Getafe CF Group C
3/10/2019 Sporting CP LASK Group D
3/10/2019 Rosenborg BK PSV Eindhoven Group D
3/10/2019 Celtic FC CFR Cluj Group E
3/10/2019 Lazio Roma Stade Rennes Group E
3/10/2019 Arsenal FC Standard Liège Group F
3/10/2019 BSC Young Boys Rangers FC Group G
3/10/2019 Feyenoord FC Porto Group G
3/10/2019 CSKA Moskva Espanyol Barcelona Group H
3/10/2019 Ferencvárosi TC PFC Ludogorets Razgrad Group H
3/10/2019 AS Saint-Étienne VfL Wolfsburg Group I
3/10/2019 FC Oleksandriya KAA Gent Group I
3/10/2019 Wolfsberger AC AS Roma Group J
3/10/2019 İstanbul Başakşehir F.K. Bor. Mönchengladbach Group J
3/10/2019 Beşiktaş Wolverhampton Wanderers Group K
3/10/2019 Sporting Braga Slovan Bratislava Group K
3/10/2019 FK Astana Partizan Group L
3/10/2019 AZ Alkmaar Manchester United Group L
24/10/2019 Qarabağ FK APOEL Nikosia Group A
24/10/2019 Sevilla FC F91 Dudelange Group A
24/10/2019 Dinamo Kiev FC København Group B
24/10/2019 Malmö FF FC Lugano Group B
24/10/2019 Getafe CF FC Basel Group C
24/10/2019 Trabzonspor FK Krasnodar Group C
24/10/2019 PSV Eindhoven LASK Group D
24/10/2019 Sporting CP Rosenborg BK Group D
24/10/2019 Celtic FC Lazio Roma Group E
24/10/2019 Stade Rennes CFR Cluj Group E
24/10/2019 Arsenal FC Vitória Guimarães Group F
24/10/2019 Eintracht Frankfurt Standard Liège Group F
24/10/2019 BSC Young Boys Feyenoord Group G
24/10/2019 FC Porto Rangers FC Group G
24/10/2019 CSKA Moskva Ferencvárosi TC Group H
24/10/2019 PFC Ludogorets Razgrad Espanyol Barcelona Group H
24/10/2019 AS Saint-Étienne FC Oleksandriya Group I
24/10/2019 KAA Gent VfL Wolfsburg Group I
24/10/2019 AS Roma Bor. Mönchengladbach Group J
24/10/2019 İstanbul Başakşehir F.K. Wolfsberger AC Group J
24/10/2019 Beşiktaş Sporting Braga Group K
24/10/2019 Slovan Bratislava Wolverhampton Wanderers Group K
24/10/2019 AZ Alkmaar FK Astana Group L
24/10/2019 Partizan Manchester United Group L
6/11/2019 Vitória Guimarães Arsenal FC Group F
7/11/2019 APOEL Nikosia Qarabağ FK Group A
7/11/2019 F91 Dudelange Sevilla FC Group A
7/11/2019 FC København Dinamo Kiev Group B
7/11/2019 FC Lugano Malmö FF Group B
7/11/2019 FC Basel Getafe CF Group C
7/11/2019 FK Krasnodar Trabzonspor Group C
7/11/2019 LASK PSV Eindhoven Group D
7/11/2019 Rosenborg BK Sporting CP Group D
7/11/2019 Lazio Roma Celtic FC Group E
7/11/2019 CFR Cluj Stade Rennes Group E
7/11/2019 Standard Liège Eintracht Frankfurt Group F
7/11/2019 Feyenoord BSC Young Boys Group G
7/11/2019 Rangers FC FC Porto Group G
7/11/2019 Ferencvárosi TC CSKA Moskva Group H
7/11/2019 Espanyol Barcelona PFC Ludogorets Razgrad Group H
7/11/2019 FC Oleksandriya AS Saint-Étienne Group I
7/11/2019 VfL Wolfsburg KAA Gent Group I
7/11/2019 Bor. Mönchengladbach AS Roma Group J
7/11/2019 Wolfsberger AC İstanbul Başakşehir F.K. Group J
7/11/2019 Sporting Braga Beşiktaş Group K
7/11/2019 Wolverhampton Wanderers Slovan Bratislava Group K
7/11/2019 FK Astana AZ Alkmaar Group L
7/11/2019 Manchester United Partizan Group L
27/11/2019 Vitória Guimarães Standard Liège Group F
28/11/2019 F91 Dudelange APOEL Nikosia Group A
28/11/2019 Sevilla FC Qarabağ FK Group A
28/11/2019 Malmö FF Dinamo Kiev Group B
28/11/2019 FC Lugano FC København Group B
28/11/2019 FK Krasnodar FC Basel Group C
28/11/2019 Trabzonspor Getafe CF Group C
28/11/2019 Rosenborg BK LASK Group D
28/11/2019 Sporting CP PSV Eindhoven Group D
28/11/2019 Celtic FC Stade Rennes Group E
28/11/2019 Lazio Roma CFR Cluj Group E
28/11/2019 Arsenal FC Eintracht Frankfurt Group F
28/11/2019 BSC Young Boys FC Porto Group G
28/11/2019 Feyenoord Rangers FC Group G
28/11/2019 CSKA Moskva PFC Ludogorets Razgrad Group H
28/11/2019 Ferencvárosi TC Espanyol Barcelona Group H
28/11/2019 AS Saint-Étienne KAA Gent Group I
28/11/2019 FC Oleksandriya VfL Wolfsburg Group I
28/11/2019 İstanbul Başakşehir F.K. AS Roma Group J
28/11/2019 Wolfsberger AC Bor. Mönchengladbach Group J
28/11/2019 Beşiktaş Slovan Bratislava Group K
28/11/2019 Sporting Braga Wolverhampton Wanderers Group K
28/11/2019 FK Astana Manchester United Group L
28/11/2019 AZ Alkmaar Partizan Group L
12/12/2019 APOEL Nikosia Sevilla FC Group A
12/12/2019 Qarabağ FK F91 Dudelange Group A
12/12/2019 Dinamo Kiev FC Lugano Group B
12/12/2019 FC København Malmö FF Group B
12/12/2019 FC Basel Trabzonspor Group C
12/12/2019 Getafe CF FK Krasnodar Group C
12/12/2019 LASK Sporting CP Group D
12/12/2019 PSV Eindhoven Rosenborg BK Group D
12/12/2019 CFR Cluj Celtic FC Group E
12/12/2019 Stade Rennes Lazio Roma Group E
12/12/2019 Standard Liège Arsenal FC Group F
12/12/2019 Eintracht Frankfurt Vitória Guimarães Group F
12/12/2019 Rangers FC BSC Young Boys Group G
12/12/2019 FC Porto Feyenoord Group G
12/12/2019 Espanyol Barcelona CSKA Moskva Group H
12/12/2019 PFC Ludogorets Razgrad Ferencvárosi TC Group H
12/12/2019 VfL Wolfsburg AS Saint-Étienne Group I
12/12/2019 KAA Gent FC Oleksandriya Group I
12/12/2019 AS Roma Wolfsberger AC Group J
12/12/2019 Bor. Mönchengladbach İstanbul Başakşehir F.K. Group J
12/12/2019 Wolverhampton Wanderers Beşiktaş Group K
12/12/2019 Slovan Bratislava Sporting Braga Group K
12/12/2019 Manchester United AZ Alkmaar Group L
12/12/2019 Partizan FK Astana Group L

2019/20 UEFA Europa League Round of 32 Draw & Results


All four Portuguese clubs were knocked out in the Round of 32. Ajax were eliminated by Getafe, Celtic were knocked out by Copenhagen and Olympiacos produced an upset to knock out Arsenal.

ClubAgg.Club1st leg2nd leg
Wolverhampton Wanderers 6–3 Espanyol 4–0 2–3
Sporting CP 4–5 İstanbul Başakşehir 3–1 1–4 (a.e.t.)
Getafe 3–2 Ajax 2–0 1–2
Bayer Leverkusen 5–2 Porto 2–1 3–1
Copenhagen 4–2 Celtic 1–1 3–1
APOEL 0–4 Switzerland Basel 0–3 0–1
CFR Cluj 1–1 (a) Sevilla 1–1 0–0
Olympiacos 2–2 (a) Arsenal 0–1 2–1 (a.e.t.)
AZ Alkmaar 1–3 LASK 1–1 0–2
Club Brugge 1–6 Manchester United 1–1 0–5
Ludogorets 1–4 Inter Milan 0–2 1–2
Eintracht Frankfurt 6–3 Red Bull Salzburg 4–1 2–2
Shakhtar Donetsk 5–4 Benfica 2–1 3–3
VfL Wolfsburg 5–1 Malmö FF 2–1 3–0
Roma 2–1 Gent 1–0 1–1
Rangers 4–2 Braga 3–2 1–0

2019/20 UEFA Europa League Round of 16 Draw


Premier League clubs have been given favourale draws in the 2019/20 UEFA Europa League Round of 16. Wolves take on Olympiacos and Manchester United face LASK Linz.

ClubAgg.Club1st leg2nd leg
İstanbul Başakşehir tbc Copenhagen 12 Mar 19 Mar
Olympiacos tbc Wolverhampton Wanderers 12 Mar 19 Mar
Rangers tbc Bayer Leverkusen 12 Mar 19 Mar
Wolfsburg tbc Shakhtar Donetsk 12 Mar 19 Mar
Inter Milan tbc Getafe 12 Mar 19 Mar
Sevilla tbc Roma 12 Mar 19 Mar
Eintracht Frankfurt tbc Basel 12 Mar 19 Mar
LASK Linz tbc Manchester United 12 Mar 19 Mar

2019/20 UEFA Europa League Quarter-Finals


The quarter-finals draw will be held on 20 March 2020.

ClubAgg.Club1st leg2nd leg
tbctbctbc9 April16 April
tbctbctbc9 April 16 April

2019/20 UEFA Europa League Semi-Finals


The draw for the semi-finals will be held on 20 March 2020 after the quarter-final draw.

ClubAgg.Club1st leg2nd leg
tbctbctbc30 April7 May
tbctbctbc30 April7 May

2019/20 UEFA Europa League Final


The 2019/20 UEFA Europa League Final will be played on 27 May 2020 at the Stadion Energa Gdańsk in Gdańsk, Poland.

2019-20 UEFA Europa League FAQ

When is the 2019-20 UEFA Europa League Final?

The 2019-20 UEFA Europa League Final will be held on Wednesday 27 May 2020 at 21:00 CET.

Where is the 2019-20 UEFA Europa League Final?

The 2019-20 UEFA Europa League Final will be held at the Stadion Energa Gdańsk in Gdańsk, Poland.

What clubs have won the most UEFA Europa League titles?

Sevilla have won the most UEFA Europa League titles with five (2006, 2007, 2014, 2015, 2016).

Who won the 2018-19 UEFA Europa League Final?

Chelsea won the 2018-19 UEFA Europa League Final after defeating Arsenal 4-1 in at the Olympic Stadium in Baku, Azerbaijan.

What is the 2019-20 UEFA Europa League Prize Money?

The 2019-20 UEFA Europa League prize money sees the winners earn €8,500,000 and the losing finalist collect €4,500,000. Qualifying for the 2019-20 Europa League group stage guarantees €2,920,000 where a win pays €570,000 and a draw pays €190,000.

Top Betting Sites

special-offer-1Special offers

Bonus Bets
More bonus bets
See all reviews