• Home
  • Golf
  • PGA Championship

2020 PGA Championship Betting Odds - Can Brooks Koepka Three-Peat?

  • 2020 PGA Championship is being played at TPC Harding Park in San Francisco
  • Brooks Koepka has won the last two PGA Championships
TPC Harding Park view
2020 PGA Championship is being playedat TPC Harding Park in San Francisco, California, United States (Getty Images)
 

2020 PGA Championship Odds


The 2020 PGA Championship will be played from August 6-9 at TPC Harding Park in San Francisco, California. It will be the 102nd edition of the PGA Championship.

It is one of four major championships in professional golf.

The 2020 PGA Championship will be the only major of the 2019-20 PGA Tour season due to the COVID-19 pandemic.

The $11,000,000 prize money will see the winner collect $1,980,000. The best players in golf will be competing at the PGA Championship including Rory McIlroy, Justin Thomas, Brooks Koepka, Dustin Johnson, Jon Rahm, Bryson Dechambeau and Tiger Woods.

Some of the popular betting markets for the PGA Championship include Winner, First Round Leader, 2nd Round Leader, Top 5 Finish, Top 20 Finish, Top 10 Finish, Top Asian Player, Top Australian Player, Top English Player, Top European Player, Top American Player, To Make The Cut and To Miss The Cut.

2020 PGA Championship Winner Odds


Justin Thomas and Brooks Koepka lead the way in the 2020 PGA Championship winner odds ahead of Jon Rahm, Rory McIlroy, Bryson Dechambeau and Xander Schauffele. Odds from bet365 and correct on 6 August 2020:

Player
Odds
Justin Thomas
11.00
Brooks Koepka
11.00
Jon Rahm
15.00
Rory McIlroy
15.00
Bryson Dechambeau
17.00
Xander Schauffele
19.00
Dustin Johnson
23.00
Patrick Cantlay
26.00
Webb Simpson
29.00
Collin Morikawa
34.00
Tiger Woods
36.00
Hideki Matsuyama
41.00
Daniel Berger
36.00
Patrick Reed
46.00
Tommy Fleetwood
41.00
Matthew Fitzpatrick
46.00
Rickie Fowler
46.00
Jason Day
36.00
Tony Finau
51.00
Tyrrell Hatton
51.00
Gary Woodland
51.00
Viktor Hovland
56.00
Adam Scott
61.00
Jordan Spieth
67.00
Abraham Ancer
67.00
Justin Rose
61.00
Shane Lowry
71.00
Sungjae Im
81.00
Sergio Garcia
81.00
Phil Mickelson
81.00
Louis Oosthuizen
76.00
Marc Leishman
81.00
Billy Horschel
91.00
Scottie Scheffler
91.00
Matt Kuchar
91.00
Paul Casey
101.00
Henrik Stenson
101.00
Chez Reavie
101.00
Harris English
101.00
Bubba Watson
111.00
Brendon Todd
126.00
Source: bet365

Official World Golf Ranking (2 August 2020)


Rank
Player
Events
AVG Points
Total Points
1Justin Thomas489.00432.08
2Jon Rahm508.88444.17
3Rory McIlroy488.40403.15
4Webb Simpson446.99307.72
5Dustin Johnson446.93304.96
6Brooks Koepka496.69327.89
7Bryson DeChambeau526.00312.10
8Patrick Reed525.86304.75
9Adam Scott405.58223.24
10Patrick Cantlay435.52237.45
11Xander Schauffele515.51280.91
12Collin Morikawa405.04201.68
13Tommy Fleetwood524.89254.07
14Tyrrell Hatton474.76223.55
15Tiger Woods404.58183.15
16Justin Rose494.39215.29
17Tony Finau524.38228.00
18Matthew Fitzpatrick524.35226.13
19Marc Leishman494.26208.94
20Daniel Berger434.25182.70
21Gary Woodland524.19217.86
22Matt Kuchar524.09212.43
23Abraham Ancer523.98206.81
24Louis Oosthuizen483.95189.42
25Sungjae Im523.91203.27
26Shane Lowry523.84199.61
27Hideki Matsuyama523.83199.30
28Paul Casey503.46173.14
29Bernd Wiesberger403.42136.63
30Kevin Na503.22160.85
31Viktor Hovland403.11124.44
32Rickie Fowler453.08138.66
33Henrik Stenson422.82118.59
34Kevin Kisner522.80145.81
35Ryan Palmer462.79128.32
36Chez Reavie522.78144.33
37Francesco Molinari402.76110.39
38Danny Willett522.75143.14
39Lee Westwood442.75120.83
40Billy Horschel522.74142.31
41Sergio Garcia512.70137.67
42Jason Day452.69120.91
43Matt Wallace522.56132.94
44Erik van Rooyen522.52131.10
45Kevin Streelman522.44127.09
46Tom Lewis522.43126.45
47Christiaan Bezuidenhout522.43126.20
48Brendon Todd402.4397.05
49Phil Mickelson472.42113.62
50Victor Perez492.36115.66
51Cameron Smith522.31120.33
52Jazz Janewattananond522.30119.77
53Matthew Wolff402.2991.65
54Shugo Imahira522.25116.93
55Graeme McDowell502.22111.12
56Byeong Hun An522.18113.34
57Ian Poulter522.17112.93
58Rafa Cabrera Bello522.15111.91
59Scottie Scheffler462.1598.93
60Adam Hadwin482.15103.18
61Sung Kang522.14111.45
62Jordan Spieth492.13104.37
63Bubba Watson492.10102.81
64Brandt Snedeker522.07107.83
65Corey Conners522.00103.84
66J.T. Poston521.99103.62
67Jason Kokrak511.97100.42
68Joaquin Niemann521.94100.99
69Joel Dahmen521.9199.58
70Max Homa521.9098.86
71Shaun Norris521.8194.17
72Lucas Herbert471.8184.87
73Adam Long521.7992.99
74Mackenzie Hughes521.7792.15
75Keegan Bradley521.7389.96
76Charles Howell III521.7289.66
77Cameron Champ521.7189.17
78Thomas Pieters481.7182.08
79Matthias Schwab521.6987.65
80Lucas Glover491.6982.59
81Robert MacIntyre521.6787.07
82Michael Lorenzo-Vera421.6669.91
83Chan Kim401.6666.41
84Branden Grace521.6585.93
85Kurt Kitayama501.6582.33
86Lanto Griffin521.6485.22
87Paul Waring411.6366.73
88Matt Jones521.6183.61
89Rory Sabbatini521.5982.67
90Eddie Pepperell431.5566.73
91Thomas Detry521.5580.35
92Andrew Putnam521.5480.16
93Nate Lashley471.5372.08
94Jim Furyk401.5361.03
95Joohyung Kim401.5160.37
96Jorge Campillo511.5076.25
97Ryo Ishikawa421.4962.51
98Sebastián Muñoz521.4977.37
99Michael Thompson521.4877.16
100Nick Taylor521.4876.87

2020 PGA Championship FAQ

When is the 2020 PGA Championship being played?

The 2020 PGA Championship is being played from August 3-9, 2020.

Where is the 2020 PGA Championship being played?

The 2020 PGA Championship is being played at TPC Harding Park in San Francisco, California, United States.

What is the 2020 PGA Championship prize money?

The 2020 PGA Championship prize money is $11,000,000 with the winner collecting $1,980,000.

Who won the 2019 PGA Championship?

Brooks Koepka won won the 2019 PGA Championship.

Who has won the most PGA Championships?

Walter Hagen (1921, 1924, 1925, 1926, 1927) and Jack Nicklaus (1963, 1971, 1973, 1975, 1980) each won five PGA Championships. Next best is Tiger Woods (1999, 2000, 2006, 2007) who won four.

                                                                                                    US

Top Betting Sites

special-offer-1Special offers

Upcoming Events

16 March 2021