• Home
  • Golf
  • US Open

2020 US Open Golf Betting Odds - Rory McIlroy favourite at Winged Foot

  • 2020 US Open takes place at Winged Foot Golf Club in New York
  • Tournament is taking place from September 17-20
Winged Foot Golf Club
 

2020 US Open Golf Odds


The 2020 United States Open Championship will be the 120th edition of the US Open golf tournament. The tournament is being played from September 17-20 at Winged Foot Golf Club in New York.

The $12,500,000 prize money will see the winner collect $2,250,000. All the best players in golf will be competing at the US Open including Rory McIlroy, Dustin Johnson, Brooks Koepka, Jon Rahm, Justin Thomas, Tiger Woods, Patrick Cantlay, Xander Schauffele, Justin Rose, Tommy Fleetwood and Adam Scott.

Some of the popular betting markets for the US Open include Winner, First Round Leader, 2nd Round Leader, Top 5 Finish, Top 20 Finish, Top 10 Finish, Top Asian Player, Top Australian Player, Top English Player, Top European Player, Top American Player, To Make The Cut and To Miss The Cut.

2020 US Open Winner Odds


World number 1 Rory McIlroy leads the way ahead of Dustin Johnson, Brooks Koepka and Jon Rahm. Justin Thomas and Tiger Woods are also prominent. 

Odds from bet365 and correct on 11 June 2020:

PlayerOdds
Rory McIlroy 10.00
Dustin Johnson 13.00
Brooks Koepka
15.00
Jon Rahm
15.00
Justin Thomas
19.00
Tiger Woods
21.00
Patrick Cantlay
26.00
Xander Schauffele
29.00
Justin Rose
29.00
Tommy Fleetwood
29.00
Adam Scott
31.00
Hideki Matsuyama
34.00
Bryson DeChambeau
34.00
Jason Day
41.00
Rickie Fowler
41.00
Patrick Reed
41.00
Tony Finau
41.00
Paul Casey
51.00
Webb Simpson
51.00
Gary Woodland
51.00
Jordan Spieth
51.00
Matt Kuchar
51.00
Sungjae Im
51.00
Marc Leishman
56.00
Francesco Molinari
61.00
Collin Morikawa
67.00
Henrik Stenson
67.00
Louis Oosthuizen
67.00
Shane Lowry
67.00
Sergio Garcia
81.00
Phil Mickelson
81.00
Tyrrell Hatton
81.00
Matthew Fitzpatrick
81.00
Brandt Snedeker
81.00
Bubba Watson
81.00
Ian Poulter
101.00
Graeme McDowell
101.00
Source: bet365

Official World Golf Ranking (4 June 2020)


RankPlayerEventsAVG PointsTotal Points
1Rory McIlroy489.42451.99
2Jon Rahm488.61413.26
3Brooks Koepka457.91355.92
4Justin Thomas467.53346.54
5Dustin Johnson426.59276.82
6Patrick Cantlay435.97256.74
7Webb Simpson445.94261.39
8Patrick Reed525.93308.23
9Adam Scott435.91254.11
10Tommy Fleetwood525.67294.58
11Tiger Woods405.56222.27
12Xander Schauffele515.48279.47
13Bryson DeChambeau525.17268.63
14Justin Rose485.04241.99
15Marc Leishman494.76233.03
16Tony Finau524.71244.78
17Matt Kuchar524.50233.88
18Gary Woodland504.46222.81
19Louis Oosthuizen474.31202.59
20Shane Lowry514.25216.87
21Hideki Matsuyama524.20218.63
22Tyrrell Hatton504.20209.84
23Sungjae Im524.08212.15
24Paul Casey504.07203.46
25Matthew Fitzpatrick523.85200.00
26Bernd Wiesberger403.82152.88
27Rickie Fowler443.50154.05
28Francesco Molinari443.49153.69
29Abraham Ancer523.18165.29
30Lee Westwood443.10136.54
31Kevin Na503.10154.96
32Henrik Stenson453.06137.57
33Danny Willett522.91151.23
34Billy Horschel522.78144.50
35Kevin Kisner522.76143.37
36Chez Reavie522.73142.14
37Cameron Smith522.71141.18
38Sergio Garcia502.67133.30
39Shugo Imahira522.64137.11
40Jazz Janewattananond522.64137.04
41Victor Perez502.63131.66
42Erik van Rooyen522.61135.81
43Matt Wallace522.54131.85
44Collin Morikawa402.4899.17
45Rafa Cabrera Bello522.44126.76
46Brandt Snedeker522.43126.22
47Scottie Scheffler402.4296.86
48Christiaan Bezuidenhout522.41125.52
49Byeong Hun An522.41125.16
50Jason Day432.35101.14
51Graeme McDowell502.35117.54
52Sung Kang522.31119.96
53Bubba Watson452.27102.21
54Brendon Todd402.2188.25
55Adam Hadwin462.1799.61
56Jordan Spieth472.16101.41
57Ian Poulter522.13110.51
58Viktor Hovland402.1284.72
59Tom Lewis522.09108.45
60Shaun Norris522.08107.95
61Keegan Bradley522.01104.62
62Andrew Putnam502.01100.57
63Phil Mickelson472.0194.50
64Eddie Pepperell441.9384.99
65Lucas Herbert481.9191.79
66Corey Conners521.9199.42
67Robert MacIntyre521.8998.39
68Kurt Kitayama501.8994.28
69Joel Dahmen521.8797.23
70Chan Kim401.8774.77
71Max Homa521.8596.29
72Thomas Pieters521.8495.80
73Michael Lorenzo-Vera451.8482.82
74Branden Grace521.8495.54
75Charles Howell III521.8394.90
76J.T. Poston521.8294.70
77Jason Kokrak511.8192.48
78Joaquin Niemann521.7993.15
79Ryan Palmer441.7978.60
80Paul Waring441.7878.38
81Nate Lashley461.7781.44
82Matthias Schwab521.7189.14
83Cameron Champ521.7188.91
84Jorge Campillo521.7088.49
85Jim Furyk401.7068.01
86Haotong Li521.6887.41
87Danny Lee521.6786.80
88Lanto Griffin521.6786.68
89Lucas Glover481.6177.47
90Marcus Kinhult471.6175.66
91Benjamin Hebert501.6079.75
92Matt Jones521.5982.89
93Kevin Streelman521.5982.88
94Sebastián Muñoz521.5882.25
95Keith Mitchell521.5882.17
96Ryo Ishikawa461.5872.52
97C.T. Pan521.5781.44
98Joost Luiten401.5662.51
99J.B. Holmes461.5671.74
100Vaughn Taylor521.5379.46

2020 US Open FAQ

When is the 2020 US Open being played?

The 2020 US Open is being played from September 17-20, 2020.

Where is the 2020 US Open being played?

The 2020 US Open is being played at Winged Foot Golf Club in Mamaroneck, New York, United States.

What is the 2020 US Open prize money?

The 2020 US Open prize money is $12,500,000 with the winner collecting $2,250,000.

Who won the 2019 US Open?

Gary Woodland won the 2019 US Open, shooting 271 (-13) at Pebble Beach, 3 strokes ahead of Brooks Koepka.

Who has won the most US Open titles?

Willie Anderson, Bobby Jones, Ben Hogan and Jack Nicklaus all won four US Open titles. Hale Irwin and Tiger Woods have both won three US Opens.

                                                                  

Top Betting Sites

special-offer-1Special offers

Upcoming Events

29 July 2020

16 March 2021

Bonus Bets
More bonus bets
See all reviews