• Home
  • Snooker
  • Championship League Snooker

2021 Championship League Snooker Schedule & Dates

Guide to the 2021 Championship League Snooker
Schedule for the tournament at Stadium MK in Milton Keynes
The Championship League will be played between January 4 and April 1, 2021
snooker pack
Championship League snooker (Getty Images)
The 2021 Championship League Snooker is being played from January 4 to April 1 at Stadium MK in Milton Keyes.

It is the 16th edition of the snooker tournament, which was first held in 2008, and the first ranking event of the season.

The Championship League format feature with seven group stages before the final group determines the champion.

Each group is played on a round robin basis and semi-finals and final to determine the winner. The players finishing in the top five of the group who don't win the final, then move into the next group for another big at qualification.

The seven group winners then played in the final group to determine the 2021 Championship League winner. 

Group 1 (January 4-5)


John Higgins vs Stuart Bingham
Michael Holt vs Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
John Higgins vs Gary Wilson
Zhou Yuelong vs Graeme Dott
Stuart Bingham vs Michael Holt
Gary Wilson vs Graeme Dott
John Higgins vs Michael Holt
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh vs Zhou Yuelong
Michael Holt vs Gary Wilson
Stuart Bingham vs Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Gary Wilson vs Zhou Yuelong
John Higgins vs Graeme Dott
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh vs Graeme Dott
Stuart Bingham vs Zhou Yuelong
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh vs Gary Wilson
Michael Holt vs Zhou Yuelong
Stuart Bingham vs Gary Wilson
Mark Williams vs Graeme Dott
John Higgins vs Zhou Yuelong
Stuart Bingham vs Graeme Dott
John Higgins vs Thepchaiya Un-Nooh

Group Winner: Zhou Yuelong

Group 2 (January 6-7)


Kyren Wilson vs Scott Donaldson
Matthew Selt vs Gary Wilson
Kyren Wilson vs Graeme Dott
Stuart Bingham vs John Higgins
Matthew Selt vs Scott Donaldson
Graeme Dott vs John Higgins
Kyren Wilson vs Matthew Selt
Gary Wilson vs Stuart Bingham
Matthew Selt vs Graeme Dott
Scott Donaldson vs Gary Wilson
Graeme Dott vs Stuart Bingham
Kyren Wilson vs John Higgins
Gary Wilson vs John Higgins
Scott Donaldson vs Stuart Bingham
Gary Wilson vs Graeme Dott
Matthew Selt vs Stuart Bingham
Scott Donaldson vs Graeme Dott
Matthew Selt vs John Higgins
Kyren Wilson vs Stuart Bingham
Kyren Wilson vs Gary Wilson
Scott Donaldson vs John Higgins

Group Winner: Graeme Dott

Group 3 (January 8-9)


Mark Selby vs Zhao Xintong
Tom Ford vs Kyren Wilson
Zhao Xintong vs John Higgins
Matthew Selt vs Scott Donaldson
Mark Selby vs Tom Ford
John Higgins vs Scott Donaldson
Zhao Xintong vs Tom Ford
Kyren Wilson vs Matthew Selt
Tom Ford vs John Higgins
Mark Selby vs Kyren Wilson
John Higgins vs Matthew Selt
Zhao Xintong vs Scott Donaldson
Mark Selby vs John Higgins
Zhao Xintong vs Kyren Wilson
Mark Selby vs Scott Donaldson
Kyren Wilson vs Scott Donaldson
Zhao Xintong vs Matthew Selt
Kyren Wilson vs John Higgins
Tom Ford vs Matthew Selt
Tom Ford vs Scott Donaldson
Mark Selby vs Matthew Selt

Group 4 (February 8-9)


Judd Trump
Yan Bingtao
Jack Lisowski
TBC
TBC
TBC
TBC

Group 5 (February 10-11)


Ronnie O'Sullivan
Joe Perry
Ali Carter
TBC
TBC
TBC
TBC

Group 6 (February 12-13)


Mark Williams
David Gilbert
TBC
TBC
TBC
TBC
TBC

Group 7 (March 29-30)


Kurt Maflin
TBC
TBC
TBC
TBC
TBC
TBC

Winners Group (March 31-April 1)


Zhou Yuelong
Graeme Dott
Winner Group 3
Winner Group 4
Winner Group 5
Winner Group 6
Winner Group 7
US

Top Betting Sites

special-offer-1Special offers

Upcoming Events

23 January 2021

  • ITV Racing Tips at Ascot, Haydock and Taunton
  • -
  • Horse Racing

24 January 2021

17 March 2021

18 March 2021

19 March 2021